(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

D45-Hydrangea #7 Hydrangea pan PW LITTLE Quick Fire/ Dwarf Panicle White to Pink

Home / #7 Hydrangea pan PW LITTLE Quick Fire/ Dwarf Panicle White to Pink

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 545879
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Little Quick Fire'

Common Name: Panicle Hydrangea

Garden Size: 3-5 ft. x 3-5 ft.

USDA Zone: 3 to 8

Plant Origin: China & Japan

Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade

Water & Soil: Average, Medium Moisture; Well-drained Soil; Drought tolerant once established

Habit (Form): Multi-stemmed, Upright Shrub, Dwarf

Foliage: Deciduous, Ovate Dark Green Leaves

Fall Color: Deep Red

Bloom Time: Blooms on New Wood, July to September

Bloom Color: Emerge White, fade to pink as summer progresses, Cone Shaped Flower Heads

Uses: Mass or Group in Shrub Border, Accent for Foundation Plantings, Flowering Hedge

Care: Prune in Late Winter to Early Spring.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants