(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C50-Juniperus / Juniper #5 Juniperus x pfitz Sea Of Gold/ Mounding Pfitzer Juniper

Home / #5 Juniperus x pfitz Sea Of Gold/ Mounding Pfitzer Juniper

59.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 481356
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniperus x pfitzeriana 'Monsan'

COMMON NAME: Sea of Gold Pfitzer Juniper

GARDEN SIZE: 3 ft. x 4 ft.

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 3-9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Low-mounding, densely-branching vase-shaped conifer

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Golden yellow scale-like needles that retain their color throughout the seasons


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants