(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B40-Ilex / Holly #5 Ilex aquifolium Monvila 'Gold Coast'/ Variegated English Holly (male)

Home / #5 Ilex aquifolium Monvila 'Gold Coast'/ Variegated English Holly (male)

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 430552
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex aquifolium 'Monvilla'

COMMON NAME: Gold Coast Variegated English Holly

GARDEN SIZE: 4-6 ft. x 4-6 ft.

USDA ZONE: 6-9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture and well-drained soil

HABIT (FORM): Evergreen; Small Pyramidal

FOLIAGE: Variegated, glossy green with Gold margins

FRUIT: This variety is a male cultivar and does not produce berries


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants