Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #3 Thuja occ PW Cheer Drops/Upright Arborvitae

Home / #3 Thuja occ PW Cheer Drops/Upright Arborvitae

54.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (9)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 153610
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja x 'SMNTDGT' USPP 33,286, Can PBRAF

COMMON NAME: Cheer Drops Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 10-18 ft tall by 6-8 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: n/a

USDA ZONE: 3-7

EXPOSURE: Part Sun, Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Upright

FOLIAGE:  Bright green


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.