(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B40-Ilex / Holly #3 Ilex x meserveae Mondo 'Little Rascal'/ Holly (male)

Home / #3 Ilex x meserveae Mondo 'Little Rascal'/ Holly (male)

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 453537
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex x meserveae 'Mondo'

COMMON NAME: Little Rascal Male Meserve Holly

GARDEN SIZE: 2 ft. x 3 ft.

USDA ZONE: 5-9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture and well-drained soil

HABIT (FORM): Compact, Small Rounded Shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Deep blue-green, glossy leaves, deep purple in the winter months

FRUIT: Does not produce berries


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants