(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

A20-Azalea - Repeat Blooming #3 Azalea x Encore Autumn Sunburst/ Repeat Coral Pink w/ White Edges

Home / #3 Azalea x Encore Autumn Sunburst/ Repeat Coral Pink w/ White Edges

39.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 277904
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Azalea 'Autumn Encore Sunburst'

Common Name: Encore Azalea

Garden Size: 3 ft. tall x 3.5 ft. wide

USDA Zone: 6a-9

Plant Origin: Asia

Exposure: Part Sun to Full Sun

Water & Soil: Average, Slightly Acidic Soil

Habit (Form): Compact, Round Foliage: Evergreen, Dark Green Leaves

Bloom Time: Spring, Summer, Fall

Bloom Color: Coral Pink with White Ruffled Edges, Single to Semidouble

Uses: Foundation Landscape, Hedge


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants