Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #2 Leucothoe axillaris ReJoyce/Coastal Native (R)

Home / #2 Leucothoe axillaris ReJoyce/Coastal Native (R)

69.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (12)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 207833
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Leucothoe axillaris 'Rejoyce' PP #30,821

COMMON NAME: ReJoyce Coast Leucothoe

GARDEN SIZE: 2-3' tall and wide

USDA ZONE: 6 to 9

EXPOSURE: Part Sun; Protect from harsh winter winds

WATER & SOIL: Average to moist, well-drained and acidic, organically rich soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Low-growing, spreading shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Glossy green leaves that are red when new and colorful in the fall 

BLOOM TIME: Spring

BLOOM COLOR: White, heather-like clusters

CARE: Pruning is rarely needed but if desired it can be accomplished after blooming


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.