(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #2 Distylium SL Bayou Bliss (Jewel Box)

Home / #2 Distylium SL Bayou Bliss (Jewel Box)

24.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 327241
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Distylium BLDY01 Hybrid

COMMON NAME: Bayou Bliss™ Distylium (formerly known as Jewel Box)

GARDEN SIZE: 2-3 ft. tall x 3-4 ft.wide

USDA ZONE: 7 to 9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture, well-drained soil; drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Compact, rounded shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; blue-green foliage

BLOOM TIME: late winter to early spring

BLOOM COLOR: dark red

CARE: Can be shaped in late winter or early spring before new growth begins. Fertilize throughout the growing season.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants