(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

T15-Acer Palmatum / Japanese Maple #15 BOX Acer pal Koto-no-ito/ Dwarf Green Harp String Threadleaf Japanese Maple

Home / #15 BOX Acer pal Koto-no-ito/ Dwarf Green Harp String Threadleaf Japanese Maple

529.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (3)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 173755
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acer palmatum 'Koto-no-ito'

COMMON NAME: Harp String Japanese Maple

GARDEN SIZE: 6 ft. x 4 ft.

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Part Shade to Full Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average Moisture, Well-drained Soil

HABIT (FORM): Upright, Dwarf, Rounded Canopy

FOLIAGE: Light Green Summer Color; Yellow in Fall


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants