Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #1 Thuja plicata Whipcord/Threadleaf Arborvitae

Home / #1 Thuja plicata Whipcord/Threadleaf Arborvitae

29.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (3)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 336600
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja plicata 'Whipcord'

COMMON NAME: Dwarf Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 4-5 ft. x 4-5 ft. in ten years

GROWTH RATE: Moderate (6 in. - 12 in. per year)

USDA ZONE: 5-7

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Multi-stemmed, Mounded Conifer with arching branches

FOLIAGE: Green, finely textured scale-like needles; Turns bronze in winter


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and mor

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.