(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C50-Juniperus / Juniper #1 Juniperus squa Expansa Parsonii/ Parson's Creeping Juniper

Home / #1 Juniperus squa Expansa Parsonii/ Parson's Creeping Juniper

12.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (6)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 020731
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniperus squamata Expansa Parsonii

COMMON NAME: Parson's Juniper

GARDEN SIZE: 2-3 ft. x 6 ft.

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Spreading, densely-branched conifer

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Medium green scale-like needles


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants