(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #2 Mahonia x media Charity/ Hybrid

Home / #2 Mahonia x media Charity/ Hybrid

54.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (11)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 233863
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Mahonia x media 'Charity'

COMMON NAME: Hybrid Mahonia

GARDEN SIZE: 10 ft. x 10 ft.

USDA ZONE: 7 to 9

EXPOSURE: Full Shade to Part Shade; Protect from harsh winter winds

WATER & SOIL: Average to moist, acidic well-drained and organically rich soil

HABIT (FORM): Upright and suckering shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Spiny green leaflets

BLOOM TIME: Late fall to early winter

BLOOM COLOR: Bright Yellow flowers arranged in spike-like clusters, black-blue berries in early spring

CARE: No Pruning Required


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants