(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #3 Thuja plicata SL Green Valley/ Pyramidal Arborvitae

Home / #3 Thuja plicata SL Green Valley/ Pyramidal Arborvitae

39.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (3)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 333945
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja plicata ‘BLTP’

COMMON NAME: Green Valley™ Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 15-20 feet high x 6-8 feet wide

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 5a - 9b

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT: Compact, Upright

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Green


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants