Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae Topiary #5 Spiral Thuja x Tiny Tower/Columnar Arborvitae

Home / Topiary #5 Spiral Thuja x Tiny Tower/Columnar Arborvitae

169.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (3)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 443286
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja Standish x plicata 'MonRig'

COMMON NAME: Tiny Tower Arborvitae (Sport from Green Giant)

GARDEN SIZE: 18-20 ft. x 4-5 ft. in ten years

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 5-9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Upright, Columnar Conifer

FOLIAGE: Loose, Bright green scale-like needles


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and mor

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.