(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

T15-Acer Palmatum / Japanese Maple Topiary #5PT Acer pal var diss Tamukeyama/ Red Weeping Japanese Maple Patio Tree

Home / Topiary #5PT Acer pal var diss Tamukeyama/ Red Weeping Japanese Maple Patio Tree

199.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 434598
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Tamukeyama'

COMMON NAME: Laceleaf Japanese Maple

GARDEN SIZE: 7 ft. x 10 ft.

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Part Shade to Full Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average Moisture, Well-drained Soil

HABIT (FORM): Weeping, Rounded Canopy

FOLIAGE: Purple-Red in Summer; Bright-Red in Fall


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants