Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

U20-Christmas Fresh Greens Holiday 8p Hesperocyparis macro Wilma/ Dwarf Lemon Cypress - No Warranty

Home / Holiday 8p Hesperocyparis macro Wilma/ Dwarf Lemon Cypress - No Warranty

19.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (12)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 250537
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hesperocyparis macrocarpa 'Wilma' formerly Cupressus macrocarpa 'Wilma'

COMMON NAME: Wilma Monterey Cypress or Lemon Cypress (sometimes called Wilma Goldcrest)

GARDEN SIZE: up to 5' tall and 2' wide in 10 years (likely smaller in Tennessee)

GROWTH RATE: Medium (up to 6-12" per year)

USDA ZONE: 8-9 (Not hardy in Tennessee)

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

HABIT (FORM): Narrow Pyramid or Columnar

FOLIAGE:  Bright yellow with green tint

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.