Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #5 Thuja x Ember Waves/Pyramidal Arborvitae

Home / #5 Thuja x Ember Waves/Pyramidal Arborvitae

69.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (5)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 378830
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja Standish x plicata 'MonPin'

COMMON NAME: Ember Waves Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 25 ft. x 8 ft.

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Upright, Pyramidal Conifer

FOLIAGE: Loose, Bright Yellow scale-like needles; Turns a pleasant orange in the winter months


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.