Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #5 Thuja occ PW 'North Pole'/ Columnar Arborvitae

Home / #5 Thuja occ PW 'North Pole'/ Columnar Arborvitae

69.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 372487
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis 'Art Boe'

COMMON NAME: North Pole Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 10-15 ft. x 3-5 ft.

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 3-7

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Upright, Columnar Conifer

FOLIAGE: Dense, Dark green scale-like needles


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.