(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #7 Thuja x Junior Giant/ Pyramidal Arborvitae

Home / #7 Thuja x Junior Giant/ Pyramidal Arborvitae

129.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 133483
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja 'Junior Giant' PP31297

COMMON NAME: Junior Giant Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 15-20 feet by 8-10 feet

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Full sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT: Upright

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Green


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants