Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D45-Hydrangea Topiary #7PT Hydrangea pan Pinky Winky/Panicle Patio Tree

Home / Topiary #7PT Hydrangea pan Pinky Winky/Panicle Patio Tree

199.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 702573
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hydrangea paniculata 'Pinky Winky'

COMMON NAME: Panicle Hydrangea

GARDEN SIZE: 6-8 ft. x 4-5 ft.

USDA ZONE: 3 to 8

NATIVE RANGE: China & Japan

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average, Medium

MOISTURE: Well-drained Soil; Drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Multi-stemmed, Upright Shrub

FOLIAGE: Deciduous, Ovate Dark Green Leaves

FALL COLOR: Yellow to Orange Bloom Time: Blooms on New Wood, July to September

BLOOM COLOR: Large panicles open white in mid-to-late summer, then turn to pink, cone-shaped flower heads

USES: Mass or Group in Shrub Border, Accent for Foundation Plantings, Flowering Hedge

CARE: Prune in Late Winter to Early Spring. Can be trained into a single trunk tree.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.