(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

D60-Lagerstroemia / Crape Myrtle #7 Lagerstroemia Red Rocket/ Ruby-red Crape Myrtle

Home / #7 Lagerstroemia Red Rocket/ Ruby-red Crape Myrtle

99.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (3)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 027863
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'Whit IV'

Common Name: Red Rocket Crape Myrtle

Garden Size: 10-15 ft. x 8-12 ft.

USDA Zone: 6-9

Plant Origin: Asia

Exposure: Full Sun

Water & Soil: Average Moisture, Well-drained Soil

Habit (Form): Deciduous, Small Vase-Shaped Large Shrub

Foliage: Glossy, Dark Green; Fall Color is Orange-Red

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Color: Ruby Red

Nature Attraction: Insignificant

Uses: Focal Point


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants