Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D45-Hydrangea #7 Hydrangea pan Little Lime/Panicle White

Home / #7 Hydrangea pan Little Lime/Panicle White

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 567079
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Little Lime'

Common Name: Panicle Hydrangea

Garden Size: 4-5 ft. x 4-5 ft.

USDA Zone: 3 to 8

Native Range: China & Japan

Exposure: Full sun, part sun (4 hours or more of sun each day, morning sun is best. Can handle more sun than some other hydrangeas.)

Water & Soil: Average, Medium Moisture; Well-drained Soil; Drought tolerant once established

Habit (Form): Multi-stemmed, Compact, Dwarf

Foliage: Deciduous, Ovate Dark Green Leaves

Fall Color: Yellow to Orange

Bloom Time: Blooms on New Wood, July to September

Bloom Color: White to Lime Green, Cone Shaped Flowers

Uses: Mass or Group in Shrub Border, Accent for Foundation Plantings, Flowering Hedge

Care: Prune in Late Winter to Early Spring. Fertilize in the early spring and in the late spring with Holly-tone or a similar fertilizer. Do not fertilize any later than late July or it can cause new growth while the plant should be going dormant.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.