(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

D45-Hydrangea #7 Hydrangea pan PW Fire Light Tidbit/ Dwarf White to Pink Panicle

Home / #7 Hydrangea pan PW Fire Light Tidbit/ Dwarf White to Pink Panicle

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (6)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 588779
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Fire Light Tidbit® Hydrangea paniculata 'SMNHPK' USPP 32,512, Can PBRAF

COMMON NAME: Fire Light Tidbit® Panicle Hydrangea

GARDEN SIZE 2-3 ft. tall, 3 ft. wide

GROWTH RATE: n/a

USDA ZONE: 3-8

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part sun (4 hours or more of sun each day, morning sun is best)

WATER & SOIL: Prefers moist, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought. Cannot tolerate wet conditions.

HABIT (FORM): Mounded

FOLIAGE: Deciduous, Green

FLOWERS: White maturing to pink with red shades. Blooms on new wood during from early mid-summer through late summer.

CARE: Prune in Late Winter to Early Spring. Fertilize in the early spring and in the late spring with Holly-tone or a similar fertilizer. Do not fertilize any later than late July or it can cause new growth while the plant should be going dormant.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants