Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #7 Cleyera japonica 'Contherann' SL Leann/ Ternstroemia

Home / #7 Cleyera japonica 'Contherann' SL Leann/ Ternstroemia

69.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (6)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 140833
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ternstroemia gymnanthera 'LeAnn'

COMMON NAME: Japanese Cleyera

GARDEN SIZE: 10-12 ft. x 6-8 ft.

USDA ZONE: 7 to 10

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade; Protect from harsh winter winds

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture, well-drained soil; drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Dense, upright rounded shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Glossy, rich dark green that emerges maroon

BLOOM TIME: May-June

BLOOM COLOR: White and inconspicuous

CARE: Pruning is rarely needed but if desired can be done after flowering


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.