Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

T99-Miscellaneous Trees #7 Amelanchier x grandiflora Autumn Brilliance/ Apple Serviceberry SINGLE Native (TN)

Home / #7 Amelanchier x grandiflora Autumn Brilliance/ Apple Serviceberry SINGLE Native (TN)

99.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 023377
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amelanchier x grandiflora Autumn Brilliance

COMMON NAME: Autumn Brilliance Apple Serviceberry

GARDEN SIZE: 15-25 ft. tall, 15-25 ft. wide

GROWTH RATE: medium

USDA ZONE: 4-9

NATIVE RANGE: hybrid of two North American Serviceberries (A. arborea and A. laevis, both found in Tennessee)

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part shade (4 hours or more of sun each day)

WATER & SOIL: Prefers moist, well-drained acidic soil. Average water needs; will need additional water in times of drought.

HABIT (FORM): Erect, multi-stemmed, rounded, vase

FOLIAGE: Deciduous. Green foliage turns bright orange-red in the fall.

FLOWERS: White, becoming edible berries.

CARE: Fertilize in the spring and in November with Plant-tone, Holly-tone, or a similar fertilizer.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.