Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D80-Viburnum (Deciduous) #5 Viburnum dentatum var deamii PW All that Glows/Arrowwood Native (TN)

Home / #5 Viburnum dentatum var deamii PW All that Glows/Arrowwood Native (TN)

49.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (17)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 188707
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

You've never seen a plant with foliage this glossy. All That Glows viburnum is a handsome landscaping plant that can be used as a hedge, screening, specimen plant, or foundation planting. In spring, this shrub is covered in hundreds of white flower clusters, and they are followed by shiny blue fruit in fall, provided that its pollinator, All That Glitters® viburnum, is planted nearby. Smaller than most popular viburnums, native to North America, and deer-resistant, too!

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viburnum dentatum var. deamii 'SMVDLS' USPP 26,576Can 5,409

COMMON NAME: All That Glitters Arrowwood Viburnum

GARDEN SIZE: 4' - 6' Height and 4' - 6' Spread

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Part Sun to Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average

HABIT (FORM): Upright

FOLIAGE: Green

FLOWERS: White flowers bloom on old wood in early summer

PLEASE NOTE: To produce berries, you'll need All That Glitters


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.