(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #5 Photinia x fraseri/ Red Tip

Home / #5 Photinia x fraseri/ Red Tip

49.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (11)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 017819
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Photinia x fraseri

COMMON NAME: Red Tip Photinia

GARDEN SIZE: 10-15 ft. x 10-15 ft.

USDA ZONE: 7 to 9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade; Protect from harsh winter winds

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil

HABIT (FORM): Large, Upright Sprawling Shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Leathery dark green leaves. New growth emerges red in spring and after being sheared

CARE: Prune in spring right as the red new growth fades to green


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants