(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

D45-Hydrangea #5 Hydrangea arb Seaside Serenades 'Bar Harbor'/ Dwarf Smooth White (Annabelle Type) Native (TN)

Home / #5 Hydrangea arb Seaside Serenades 'Bar Harbor'/ Dwarf Smooth White (Annabelle Type) Native (TN)

79.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (10)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 434352
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Hydrangea arborescens Seaside Serenade 'Bar Harbor'

Common Name: Smooth Hydrangea

Garden Size: 4 ft. x 4 ft.

USDA Zone: 3 to 8

Plant Origin: Eastern United States

Exposure: Part Shade

Water & Soil: Average, Medium Moisture, Well-drained Soil

Habit (Form): Rounded, Compact Foliage: Deciduous, Serrated Dark Green Leaves

Bloom Time: Blooms on New Wood, June to August

Bloom Color: Lacey White

Care: Blooms on New Wood, Prune in Spring

Uses: Mass or Group in woodland settings, Perennial Border, Good Cut Flowers


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants