Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D80-Viburnum (Deciduous) #3 Viburnum dent var deamii PW Glitters and Glows/ Arrowwood Native (TN)

Home / #3 Viburnum dent var deamii PW Glitters and Glows/ Arrowwood Native (TN)

49.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (9)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 149941
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

All That Glitters and All That Glows viburnums TOGETHER in one pot! No more uncertainty about having to source a pollinator. Beautiful, low-maintenance, and elegant! The foliage of All That Glitters and All That Glows viburnum is super glossy, which gives them a handsome presence in the landscape. Early summer brings hundreds of white flower clusters, which are followed by shiny blue fruit in fall. These versatile plants are smaller than most viburnums, which makes them perfectly suited to foundation plantings, hedges, screening, or as a distinctive specimen.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viburnum dentatum var. deamii

COMMON NAME: Glitters & Glows Arrowwood Viburnum

GARDEN SIZE: 4.5' - 5' Height and 4.5' - 5' Spread

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Part Sun to Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average

HABIT (FORM): Upright

FOLIAGE: Green

FLOWERS: White flowers bloom on old wood in early summer


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.