Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D80-Viburnum (Deciduous) #3 Viburnum carlesii PW Spice Baby/Compact Korean Spice

Home / #3 Viburnum carlesii PW Spice Baby/Compact Korean Spice

44.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 388875
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

With its fragrant spring blooms and attractive habit, this compact Korean Spice viburnum is a great addition to gardens. Stronger growing than other compact varieties, it's a great choice for smaller landscapes, providing all of the spicy, intoxicating spring fragrance of traditional Koreanspice viburnum in a petite package.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viburnum carlesii 'SMVCB' USPP 25,872Can 5,307

COMMON NAME: Spice Baby Koreanspice Viburnum

GARDEN SIZE: 3'6" - 5' Height, 3'6" - 5' Spread

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Part Sun to Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average

HABIT (FORM): Upright

FOLIAGE: Green

FLOWERS: White flowers bloom on old wood in spring

PLEASE NOTE: To produce berries, you'll need another carlesii (same species) but a different cultivar (Spice Girl, Spice Island, or Sugar and Spice).


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.