Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #3 Thuja occ Totem/Upright Arborvitae

Home / #3 Thuja occ Totem/Upright Arborvitae

42.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 404353
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis Totem Smaragd ('Thucavlo') PP31,775

COMMON NAME: Totem Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 4-5 ft tall by 1.5-2 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: n/a

USDA ZONE: 6-9

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): upright oval

FOLIAGE: Evergreen, green scale-like needles

CARE: No pruning needed. Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.