Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C50-Juniperus / Juniper #3 Juniperus squa Blue Star/Juniper Mounding

Home / #3 Juniperus squa Blue Star/Juniper Mounding

49.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 008033
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniperus squamata 'Blue Star'

COMMON NAME: Singleseed Juniper

GARDEN SIZE: 2-3 ft. x 3-4 ft.

USDA ZONE: 4-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; drought tolerant once established

HABIT (FORM): Mounding and spreading, dense conifer. Can be used as groundcover. Does well in containers due to its size and growth rate.

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Bright silver-blue scale-like needles


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.