Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D45-Hydrangea #3 Hydrangea serr PW Let's Dance 'Can Do'/ Bigleaf Lacecap Rebloom Pink to Violet

Home / #3 Hydrangea serr PW Let's Dance 'Can Do'/ Bigleaf Lacecap Rebloom Pink to Violet

42.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 238337
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Let's Dance Can Do!® Hydrangea serrata 'SMNHSI' USPP 32,548, Can PBRAF

COMMON NAME: Let's Dance Can Do!® Reblooming hydrangea

GARDEN SIZE 3-4 ft. tall, 3 ft. wide

GROWTH RATE: n/a

USDA ZONE: 4-9

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part sun (4 hours or more of sun each day, morning sun is best)

WATER & SOIL: Prefers moist, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought. Cannot tolerate wet conditions.

HABIT (FORM): Mounded

FOLIAGE: Deciduous, Green

FLOWERS: Rich violet-purple in acidic soils, saturated pink in basic ones. Blooms on new and old wood during the summer.

CARE: Minimal pruning is needed, but if necessary light trimming can be done after the first flush of blooms. If damaged branches need to be removed, they can be trimmed in spring when it’s easier to tell where new growth is occurring. Fertilize in the early spring and in the late spring with Holly-tone or a similar fertilizer. Do not fertilize any later than late July or it can cause new growth while the plant should be going dormant.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.