Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D45-Hydrangea #3 Hydrangea arb PW Incrediball/ Smooth White (Annabelle Type) Native (TN)

Home / #3 Hydrangea arb PW Incrediball/ Smooth White (Annabelle Type) Native (TN)

39.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (16)
- +
Add to cart
Brand: D45-Hydrangea
Article number: 963802
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

Scientific Name: Incrediball® Hydrangea arborescens 'Abetwo' USPP 20,571, Can 4,166

Common Name: Smooth Hydrangea

Garden Size: 4-5 ft. x 4-5 ft.

USDA Zone: 3 to 9

Native Range: Eastern United States

Exposure: Part Shade

Water & Soil: Average, Medium Moisture, Well-drained

Soil Habit (Form): Rounded Foliage: Deciduous, Serrated Dark Green Leaves

Bloom Time: Blooms on New Wood, June to August

Bloom Color: White (Larger Blooms than Annabelle)

Care: Blooms on New Wood, Prune in Spring

Uses: Mass or Group in woodland settings, Perennial Border, Good Cut Flowers


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.