Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

B40-Ilex / Holly #2s Ilex x meserveae Heckenstar 'Castle Wall'/ Blue Holly (male)

Home / #2s Ilex x meserveae Heckenstar 'Castle Wall'/ Blue Holly (male)

59.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (6)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 336359
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex x meserveae 'Heckenstar'

COMMON NAME: Castle Wall Blue Male Holly

GARDEN SIZE: 5-8 ft. x 3-4 ft.

USDA ZONE: 5-7

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture and well-drained soil

HABIT (FORM): Dense, Pyramidal Shrub

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Deep blue-green, glossy leaves

FRUIT: Does not produce fruit but will pollinate female varieties


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.