Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

T15-Acer Palmatum / Japanese Maple #20 BOX Acer pal var diss Viridis/Japanese Maple Green Weeping

Home / #20 BOX Acer pal var diss Viridis/Japanese Maple Green Weeping

1,189.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 057888
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Viridis'

COMMON NAME: Laceleaf Japanese Maple

GARDEN SIZE: 7 ft. x 10 ft.

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Part Shade to Full Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average Moisture, Well-drained Soil

HABIT (FORM): Weeping, Rounded Canopy

FOLIAGE: Green in Summer; Brilliant Orange in Fall


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and mor

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.