Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #2 Thuja occ SL Pancake/Dwarf Arborvitae

Home / #2 Thuja occ SL Pancake/Dwarf Arborvitae

44.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (2)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 399200
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja Occidentalis 'Concesarini' PP24013

COMMON NAME: Pancake™ Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE 1-1.5 ft tall by 2-3 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 4a-7b

EXPOSURE: Full sun (6 or more hours of sun per day)

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): flattened, dense

FOLIAGE: Evergreen with deep sage green scale-like needles in summer which turn blue in winter

CARE: No pruning needed. Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.