Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #2 Thuja occ Fire Chief/Globe Arborvitae

Home / #2 Thuja occ Fire Chief/Globe Arborvitae

47.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 255841
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis 'Congabe'

COMMON NAME: Fire Chief Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 4 ft. x 4 ft.

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Compact, Globe-shaped Conifer

FOLIAGE: Dense, bright gold scale-like needles. Deep orange-red in fall and winter.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and mor

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.