Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #2 Thuja occ PW Anna's Magic Ball/Globe Arborvitae

Home / #2 Thuja occ PW Anna's Magic Ball/Globe Arborvitae

34.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (6)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 233790
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis 'Anna Van Vloten' PP #25,868; CPBR #5284

COMMON NAME: Anna's Magic Ball Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 1-2 ft tall by 1-2 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: Moderate

USDA ZONE: 3-7

EXPOSURE: Filtered sun, Full sun, Partial shade, Partial sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Dwarf, globe shaped

FOLIAGE: Chartreuse conifer

CARE: Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.