Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

B99-Misc Broadleaf Evergreens #2 Osmanthus heter Goshiki/Variegated False Holly

Home / #2 Osmanthus heter Goshiki/Variegated False Holly

44.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (4)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 632321
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'

COMMON NAME: False Holly/Holly Olive

GARDEN SIZE: 3 to 5 ft. tall and 4 ft. wide in 10 years; taller with age

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 6 to 9

EXPOSURE: Part Shade; Protect from harsh winter winds

WATER & SOIL: Average to moist, acidic well-drained and organically rich soil

HABIT (FORM): Compact

FOLIAGE: Evergreen; Spiny green leaflets that emerge red and quickly turn green. The green leaves are daubed with spots of creamy white, grey-green and yellow-green

CARE: No Pruning Required


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.