Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

D99-Miscellaneous Deciduous Shrubs #2s Calycanthus floridus PW Simply Scentsational/ Allspice Sweetshrub Native (TN)

Home / #2s Calycanthus floridus PW Simply Scentsational/ Allspice Sweetshrub Native (TN)

52.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (10)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 485330
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Simply Scentsational® Calycanthus floridus 'SMNCAF' USPP 33,550, Can PBRAF

COMMON NAME: Simply Scentsational® Sweetshrub

GARDEN SIZE: 6 ft. tall, 4-5 ft. wide

GROWTH RATE: n/a

USDA ZONE: 4-9

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part sun (4 hours or more of sun each day)

WATER & SOIL: Prefers moist, well-drained soil. Average water needs; will need additional water in times of drought.

HABIT (FORM): Upright

FOLIAGE: Deciduous. Green, fragrant foliage that transitions to yellow in the fall.

FLOWERS: Fragrant, burgundy. Blooms on new and old wood from late spring through mid-summer.

CARE: Prune to shape after flowering if preferred.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.