(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

T15-Acer Palmatum / Japanese Maple #2 Acer pal Ryusen/ Weeping Green Japanese Maple

Home / #2 Acer pal Ryusen/ Weeping Green Japanese Maple

69.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (5)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 465035
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acer palmatum 'Ryusen'

COMMON NAME: Weeping Japanese Maple

GARDEN SIZE: 20 ft. tall x 5-6 ft. wide

GROWTH RATE: Fast

USDA ZONE: 5-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average Moisture, Well-drained Soil

HABIT (FORM): Weeping, Narrow Canopy

FOLIAGE: Green Summer Color; Yellow in Fall


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants