Questions? Call us: (615) 876-1014

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #10 Thuja plicata SL '4EVER' Forever Goldy/Pyramidal Arborvitae

Home / #10 Thuja plicata SL '4EVER' Forever Goldy/Pyramidal Arborvitae

149.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (10)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 866985
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja plicata '4EVER' PP19267

COMMON NAME: Forever Goldy Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 10-12 ft tall 3-3.5 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: annual growth rate of up to 6 to 8 inches

USDA ZONE: 5a-8b

EXPOSURE: Full sun (6 or more hours of sun per day)

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): upright pyramidal

FOLIAGE: Evergreen, scale-like needles with bright yellow variegated foliage

CARE: Does not need pruning to maintain pyramidal shape. If you do decide to prune it, do so in the spring before you can see new growth begin. Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Shop Monrovia

Can't find what you need on our website? Shop Monrovia.