(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

B40-Ilex / Holly #10 Ilex x Nellie R Stevens/ Holly

Home / #10 Ilex x Nellie R Stevens/ Holly

169.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (1)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 464090
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex x 'Nellie R. Stevens'

COMMON NAME: 'Nellie R. Stevens' Holly

GARDEN SIZE: 20-30 ft. x 10-15 ft.

USDA ZONE: 6-9

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade

WATER & SOIL: Average moisture and well-drained soil

HABIT (FORM): Evergreen; Broad & Pyramidal

FOLIAGE: Dark green, glossy leaves

FRUIT: Self-fertile; Although a male pollinizer is not necessary, berries will be more profuse in the vicinity of one


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants