(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae 8P Thuja occ PW Tater Tot/ Globe Arborvitae

Home / 8P Thuja occ PW Tater Tot/ Globe Arborvitae

24.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (10)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 899111
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis 'SMNTOBAB' USPP 30,761, Can PBRAF

COMMON NAME: Tater Tot® Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 1-2 ft tall by 1-2 ft wide

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 3-8

EXPOSURE: Full sun, part sun (4 or more hours of sun per day)

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): mounded, globe

FOLIAGE: Evergreen, green scale-like needles

CARE: No pruning needed, but if desired, small limbs may be trimmed in the spring after new growth flushes. Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants