(615) 876-1014. Delivery to greater Nashville, TN only.

C85-Thuja / Arborvitae #1 Thuja occ Mr. Bowling Ball/ Globe Arborvitae

Home / #1 Thuja occ Mr. Bowling Ball/ Globe Arborvitae

19.99 USD Excl. tax
Availability: In stock (12)
- +
Add to cart
Article number: 111272
Share: love: or compare:

Product Details

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja occidentalis 'Bobozam'

COMMON NAME: Mr. Bowling Ball or Linesville Arborvitae

GARDEN SIZE: 5-6 ft tall and wide

GROWTH RATE: Slow

USDA ZONE: 3-8

EXPOSURE: Full Sun

WATER & SOIL: Average, well-drained soil; will need additional water in times of drought

HABIT (FORM): Compact, Globe-shaped Conifer

FOLIAGE: Dense, Rich Green with a hint of blue scale-like needles

CARE: Fertilize once in the spring after the last freeze, and again in the fall at least a month before the first freeze with a mild evergreen fertilizer such as Holly-tone.


0 stars based on 0 reviews

About Bates Nursery

A third-generation family business rooted in Nashville. Discover the Bates Nursery story.

Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery zones and policies, plant size information, warranties, and more.

EarthMix Garden Products

Organic & sustainable garden soils, composts, and amendments made in Nashville, TN.

Browse Native Plants

Click here to see our entire selection of U.S. Native plants